Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUTO TRADER HOLDING LIMITED

Company number 04768833

Registered office address
1 Tony Wilson Place, Manchester, England, M15 4FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AUTO TRADER GROUP LIMITED 07 Mar 2014 - 13 Feb 2015
TRADER MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 07 Feb 2008 - 07 Mar 2014
TRADER MEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 06 Feb 2004 - 07 Feb 2008
GMG AUTO TRADER GROUP LIMITED 08 Sep 2003 - 06 Feb 2004
2215TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 18 May 2003 - 08 Sep 2003