NORTH TEES WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04765743

Registered office address
The Cube, Barrack Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE4 6DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2021
due by 29 May 2021

Last statement dated 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPETUS WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15 May 2003 - 06 Jan 2014