MELROSE PLC

Company number 04763064

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2022
due by 16 May 2022

Last statement dated 2 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MELROSE LIMITED 23 Jan 2013 - 02 Jul 2013
MELROSE PLC 01 Oct 2003 - 23 Jan 2013
WHEELMARK PLC 13 May 2003 - 01 Oct 2003