NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04760441

Registered office address
Northumbria House, Abbey Road, Pity Me, Durham, DH1 5FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2022
due by 22 May 2022

Last statement dated 8 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP PLC 20 May 2003 - 14 Oct 2011
AQUAVIT PLC 12 May 2003 - 20 May 2003