Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IAN TAYLOR UK LIMITED

Company number 04758005

Registered office address
38 Bainbridge Road, Trentham, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST4 8JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2024
due by 22 May 2024

Last statement dated 8 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
IAN TAYLOR CAR SALES LIMITED 08 May 2003 - 03 Jun 2003