Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMOTIONAL LOGIC CENTRE

Company number 04756998

Registered office address
South Highlands, Blachford Road, Ivybridge, Devon, PL21 0AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2024
due by 14 June 2024

Last statement dated 31 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FOUNDATION FOR GROWTH THROUGH GRIEVING 08 May 2003 - 22 Dec 2022