CRAWSHAW GROUP PLC

Company number 04755803

Registered office address
C/O Ernst & Young Llp 1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 July 2019

Last accounts made up to 28 January 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 4 May 2019
due by 18 May 2019

Last statement dated 4 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
FELIX GROUP PLC 05 Mar 2004 - 10 Apr 2008
CHESTNUT PROSPECTS PLC 08 Jul 2003 - 05 Mar 2004
DREAMBOLD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 May 2003 - 08 Jul 2003