Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

04744755 LIMITED

Company number 04744755

Registered office address
5th Floor Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 April 2020
due by 9 May 2020

Last statement dated 25 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names
Name Period
METFLEX PRECISION MOULDINGS LIMITED 13 Nov 2003 - 01 Dec 2021
COBCO 587 LIMITED 25 Apr 2003 - 13 Nov 2003