Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & P DEFENCE LIMITED

Company number 04744490

Registered office address
C/O A&P Tyne Limited, Wagonway Road, Hebburn, Tyne And Wear, NE31 1SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2023
due by 26 April 2023

Last statement dated 12 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
A & P DEFENSE LIMITED 03 Mar 2008 - 20 Aug 2008
A & P SHIPCARE LIMITED 04 May 2007 - 03 Mar 2008
A&P RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED 25 Apr 2003 - 04 May 2007