THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICHESTER

Company number 04740553

Registered office address
Bishop Otter Campus, College Lane, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 6PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2021
due by 6 May 2021

Last statement dated 22 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CHICHESTER 22 Apr 2003 - 06 Jan 2006