LIFE WORKS COMMUNITY LIMITED

Company number 04740254

Registered office address
80 Hammersmith Road, London, England, W14 8UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2022
due by 4 May 2022

Last statement dated 20 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Previous company names
Name Period
LIFE WORKS COMMUNITY PLC. 15 Jul 2003 - 12 Nov 2003
RESTART RECOVERY RESOURCES PLC 22 Apr 2003 - 15 Jul 2003