Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL SWITCH ESTATES 2 LIMITED

Company number 04729738

Registered office address
Nova North, Level 2, 11 Bressenden Place, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GS NOMINEE (LONDON 2) LIMITED 27 Jun 2003 - 09 Nov 2009
STRIPEGLOBE LIMITED 10 Apr 2003 - 27 Jun 2003