THE DEBT ADVISOR GROUP PLC

Company number 04728183

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4JP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 April 2011
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS FINANCE GROUP PLC 09 Mar 2004 - 26 Feb 2007
SOUND GROWTH PLC 09 Dec 2003 - 09 Mar 2004
SOUND GROWTH LIMITED 08 Jul 2003 - 09 Dec 2003
WC CO (7) LIMITED 09 Apr 2003 - 08 Jul 2003