Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAFESTORE HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 04726380

Registered office address
Brittanic House, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 2BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2023
due by 22 April 2023

Last statement dated 8 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFESTORE HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Dec 2003 - 28 Feb 2007
BELAZURE HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Aug 2003 - 18 Dec 2003
BELAZURE LIMITED 16 May 2003 - 15 Aug 2003
ICYTIE LIMITED 08 Apr 2003 - 16 May 2003