CVC ADVISERS LIMITED

Company number 04726084

Registered office address
111 Strand, London, WC2R 0AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2021
due by 21 April 2021

Last statement dated 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED 05 Jan 2004 - 13 Jun 2018
APRILWAY LIMITED 07 Apr 2003 - 05 Jan 2004