BBC CHILDREN IN NEED

Company number 04723022

Registered office address
Bridge House, Media City Uk, Salford, England, M50 2BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BBC CHILDREN IN NEED APPEAL 04 Apr 2003 - 09 Aug 2012