Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASTLE MEATS (BURNHAM) LIMITED

Company number 04719794

Registered office address
11 Harrison Way, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 5LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2024
due by 15 March 2024

Last statement dated 1 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLE MEATS (GURNHAM) LIMITED 01 May 2003 - 09 May 2003
EDUCATION CONSULTANCY LIMITED 01 Apr 2003 - 01 May 2003