DUNELM GROUP PLC

Company number 04708277

Registered office address
Dunelm Store Support Centre Watermead Business Park, Syston, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE7 1AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2022
due by 24 February 2022

Last statement dated 10 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNELM GROUP LIMITED 02 Apr 2003 - 03 Oct 2006
TOOLEY LIMITED 23 Mar 2003 - 02 Apr 2003