Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSITY OF WOLVERHAMPTON BUSINESS INCUBATION LIMITED

Company number 04703809

Registered office address
University Of Wolverhampton, Wulfruna Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1 1LY
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2022
due by 7 May 2022

Last statement dated 23 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PINCO 1914 LIMITED 19 Mar 2003 - 19 May 2003