Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FILM LONDON

Company number 04699825

Registered office address
Arts Building, Morris Place, London, England, N4 3JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2023
due by 13 November 2023

Last statement dated 30 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FILM LONDON LIMITED 17 Mar 2003 - 26 Sep 2015