Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWIM WALES

Company number 04692354

Registered office address
Swim Wales, Wales National Pool Swansea, Sketty Lane, Swansea, West Glamorgan, SA2 8QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2024
due by 16 March 2024

Last statement dated 2 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WELSH AMATEUR SWIMMING ASSOCIATION 10 Mar 2003 - 30 Sep 2009