Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COVERYS MANAGING AGENCY LIMITED

Company number 04690709

Registered office address
5th Floor, Dixon House, 1 Lloyd's Avenue, London, United Kingdom, EC3N 3DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2023
due by 18 March 2023

Last statement dated 4 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
R&Q MANAGING AGENCY LIMITED 04 Mar 2010 - 01 Dec 2017
CAVELL MANAGING AGENCY LIMITED 07 Mar 2003 - 04 Mar 2010