Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEACON EVENTS CONFERENCES AND EXHIBITIONS LTD

Company number 04682865

Registered office address
2 Frederick Street, Kings Cross, London, United Kingdom, WC1X 0ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2023
due by 2 July 2023

Last statement dated 18 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
ASPERMONT UK LTD 20 Jun 2017 - 09 May 2019
BEACON EVENTS MEDIA LIMITED 10 May 2017 - 20 Jun 2017
ASPERMONT UK LIMITED 18 Dec 2008 - 10 May 2017
MINING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 02 Mar 2003 - 18 Dec 2008