DEVICE AUTHORITY LTD

Company number 04676191

Registered office address
Level 2, Thames Tower, Station Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 1LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2021
due by 4 April 2021

Last statement dated 21 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
CRYPTOSOFT LIMITED 20 Oct 2004 - 21 Apr 2016
INTELLECT SOFTWARE LIMITED 21 May 2003 - 20 Oct 2004
INTELLECT SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 24 Feb 2003 - 21 May 2003