Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POOLS PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04667125

Registered office address
3a Cestrian Court, Lightfoot Street, Chester, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CH2 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FOOTBALL POOLS LIMITED 26 Jun 2009 - 28 Jul 2010
LITTLEWOODS LEISURE LIMITED 28 Feb 2003 - 26 Jun 2009
COBCO (542) LIMITED 14 Feb 2003 - 28 Feb 2003