Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO ITALY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04664012

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (2347) LIMITED 12 Feb 2003 - 12 Jun 2003