LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED

Company number 04659712

Registered office address
East Coast House 25, Skeldergate, York, England, YO1 6DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2022
due by 23 August 2022

Last statement dated 9 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
DFT OLR1 LIMITED 16 Jul 2016 - 14 Feb 2018
GW RAILWAY LIMITED 18 Jun 2013 - 16 Jul 2016
STRUTTON RAIL LIMITED 07 Feb 2003 - 18 Jun 2013