CROSS COUNTRY RAIL LIMITED

Company number 04659516

Registered office address
Albany House, Floor 8, 94-98 Petty France, London, England, SW1H 9EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2022
due by 17 July 2022

Last statement dated 3 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DFT OLR6 LIMITED 20 Mar 2019 - 17 Feb 2021
WEST COAST MAIN LINE COMPANY LIMITED 28 Sep 2012 - 20 Mar 2019
BROADWAY RAIL LIMITED 07 Feb 2003 - 28 Sep 2012