Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OFFSHORE RENEWABLE ENERGY CATAPULT

Company number 04659351

Registered office address
Offshore House, Albert Street, Blyth, Northumberland, NE24 1LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2022
due by 21 February 2022

Last statement dated 7 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL RENEWABLE ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED 26 Apr 2010 - 09 Apr 2014
NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED 07 Feb 2003 - 26 Apr 2010