Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLT CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company number 04657008

Registered office address
G-Tech House, Freightliner Road, Hull, England, HU3 4UR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 May 2025
due by 20 May 2025

Last statement dated 6 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEEDFIT LIMITED 05 Feb 2003 - 07 Apr 2003