Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

S. & D. CARPENTRY LTD.

Company number 04656119

Registered office address
7-8 Church Street, Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 1JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2023
due by 18 February 2023

Last statement dated 4 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
Previous company names
Name Period
D. T. ROGERS CARPENTRY LTD. 04 Feb 2003 - 06 Apr 2004