Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INOVYN ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 04651437

Registered office address
Bankes Lane Office Bankes Lane, PO BOX 9, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2023
due by 24 February 2023

Last statement dated 10 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS ENTERPRISES LIMITED 30 Jun 2005 - 26 Jun 2015
INEOS CHLOR ENTERPRISES LIMITED 29 Jan 2003 - 30 Jun 2005