Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARBON TRUST INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04649291

Registered office address
4th Floor Dorset House, 27-45 Stamford Street, London, SE1 9NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2024
due by 11 February 2024

Last statement dated 28 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
QUAYSHELFCO 983 LIMITED 28 Jan 2003 - 11 Mar 2003