Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CDW INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04648511

Registered office address
C/O Inquesta Corporate Recovery & Insolvency St John's Terrace, 11-15 New Road, Manchester, M26 1LS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 1 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2022
due by 10 February 2022

Last statement dated 27 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
PINCO 1876 LIMITED 27 Jan 2003 - 11 Feb 2003