UK SUN LIMITED

Company number 04642992

Registered office address
1 Barnes Wallis Road, Fareham, Hampshire, England, PO15 5UA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 December 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
UTILITY SALES LIMITED 19 Jul 2004 - 02 Dec 2010
FREE PAGES UK LIMITED 16 Mar 2004 - 19 Jul 2004
DIGITAL TELEVISIONS LIMITED 21 Jan 2003 - 16 Mar 2004