SUMMIT (OXFORD) LIMITED

Company number 04636431

Registered office address
136a Eastern Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX14 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2021
due by 25 February 2021

Last statement dated 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
VASTOX CHEMICAL GENOMICS LIMITED 30 Sep 2004 - 06 Aug 2007
VASTOX LIMITED 14 Jan 2003 - 30 Sep 2004