Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE WAY AHEAD SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED

Company number 04635952

Registered office address
6 Sadlers Close, Ryde, Isle Of Wight, PO33 1RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2023
due by 29 January 2023

Last statement dated 15 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85530 - Driving school activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VECTIS NINETY FIVE LIMITED 14 Jan 2003 - 12 Feb 2003