Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRAINGER TRUST LIMITED

Company number 04630928

Registered office address
Citygate, Saint James Boulevard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE1 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2024
due by 17 August 2024

Last statement dated 3 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAINGER EMPLOYEES LIMITED 29 Nov 2006 - 05 Mar 2007
DERWENT NOMINEES (NO 1) LIMITED 08 Jan 2003 - 29 Nov 2006