HANSON LIMITED

Company number 04626078

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON PLC 14 Oct 2003 - 11 Sep 2007
HANSON BUILDING MATERIALS PLC 10 Jul 2003 - 14 Oct 2003
HANSON BUILDING MATERIALS LIMITED 04 Jun 2003 - 10 Jul 2003
BROADCAST SALES LTD 31 Dec 2002 - 04 Jun 2003