Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DENTSU LEEDS LIMITED

Company number 04625200

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 December 2022
due by 7 January 2023

Last statement dated 24 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
DENTSU AEGIS LEEDS LIMITED 11 May 2015 - 01 Oct 2020
CARAT LEEDS LIMITED 12 Jul 2011 - 11 May 2015
MEDIAVEST (LEEDS) LIMITED 24 Dec 2002 - 12 Jul 2011