CHARLES RIVER DISCOVERY RESEARCH SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 04622227

Registered office address
Robinson Building Chesterford Research Park, Little Chesterford, Saffron Walden, England, CB10 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2021
due by 2 January 2022

Last statement dated 19 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
BIOFOCUS DPI LTD 06 Jun 2007 - 01 Mar 2017
BIOFOCUS DISCOVERY LIMITED 19 Dec 2002 - 06 Jun 2007