Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SICK! PRODUCTIONS LTD.

Company number 04622154

Registered office address
Red 3, Sharp Project, Thorp Road, Manchester, England, M40 5BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2023
due by 16 September 2023

Last statement dated 2 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
BASEMENT SOUTH EAST LIMITED 23 Apr 2007 - 02 Aug 2016
BRIGHTON FRINGE LTD 19 Dec 2002 - 23 Apr 2007