Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWSWORKS

Company number 04618606

Registered office address
88 Crawford Street, London, W1H 2EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last statement dated 16 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NEWSPAPER MARKETING AGENCY 16 Dec 2002 - 06 Jul 2012