Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THOMPSON PLACE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04611251

Registered office address
Warner House, 98 Theobalds Road, London, WC1X 8WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2023
due by 13 December 2023

Last statement dated 29 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER BROS. INVESTMENT LIMITED 17 Dec 2002 - 05 Oct 2011
NEWINCCO 207 LIMITED 06 Dec 2002 - 17 Dec 2002