Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPRICORN RESOURCES PLC

Company number 04610018

Registered office address
27/28 Eastcastle Street, London, W1W 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2022
due by 19 December 2022

Last statement dated 5 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 07290 - Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
ZAC INVESTMENTS PLC 05 Dec 2002 - 06 Dec 2002