Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEAGRAM ORGANIC DAIRY LIMITED

Company number 04607876

Registered office address
3 Hilltop Cottages Off Forty Acre Lane, Longridge, Preston, Lancashire, England, PR3 2TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 16 April 2024
due by 30 April 2024

Last statement dated 16 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10512 - Butter and cheese production
Previous company names
Name Period
LEAGRAM ORGANIC CHEESE LIMITED 30 Dec 2002 - 22 Mar 2004
LEAGRAM CHEESE LIMITED 04 Dec 2002 - 30 Dec 2002