Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMEY LUL 2 LIMITED

Company number 04602504

Registered office address
Chancery Exchange, 10 Furnival Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49311 - Urban and suburban passenger railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems
  • 84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names
Name Period
JARVISHELF 38 LIMITED 27 Nov 2002 - 05 Dec 2002