Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRAEMORE WOOD WINDFARM LIMITED

Company number 04599450

Registered office address
Alexander House 1 Mandarin Road, Rainton Bridge Business Park, Houghton Le Spring, Sunderland, England, England, DH4 5RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF GB LIMITED 25 Nov 2002 - 15 May 2012