Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIVERPOOL FC FOUNDATION

Company number 04587220

Registered office address
Liverpool Fc Foundation, Anfield Road, Liverpool, L4 0TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2024
due by 23 November 2024

Last statement dated 9 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LIVERPOOL F. C. COMMUNITY SCHEME 11 Nov 2002 - 15 Sep 2010