QINETIQ GROUP PLC

Company number 04586941

Registered office address
Cody Technology Park, Ively Road, Farnborough, Hampshire, England, GU14 0LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
QINETIQ HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Nov 2002 - 08 Dec 2005